Entry Navigation

BRAZILIAN CHERRY ENGINEERED FLOORING : BRAZILIAN CHERRY


BRAZILIAN CHERRY ENGINEERED FLOORING : DOWNLOAD EVACUATE THE DANCEFLOOR BY CASCADA : UK WOOD FLOOR.



Brazilian Cherry Engineered Flooring





brazilian cherry engineered flooring






    engineered flooring
  • Layered flooring designed for stability with a thin hardwood layer on the surface.

  • Engineered floors are made up of multiple layers of wood that are glued together as one board. The top decorative layer is wood. The bottom layer is usually particle board or plywood. It is made with an interlocking tongue and groove system siimilar to standard strip flooring.





    brazilian cherry
  • Jatoba or Guapinol (Hymenaea courbaril), is a tree common to the Caribbean, Central, and South America. It is a hardwood that is used for furniture, flooring and decorative purposes.











brazilian cherry engineered flooring - American Naturals




American Naturals 1-Strip 5" Engineered Brazilian Cherry Quito


American Naturals 1-Strip 5" Engineered Brazilian Cherry Quito



141A3FJO50KW Vigorous, opulent species such as American Walnut, Cherry, the Canadian Maple and dominant Red Oak, this collection covers many interior styles; As varied as this continent: from Alaska to Florida, from California to Newfoundland. Specifications: -Species: Brazilian Cherry Quito. -Construction: Engineered. -Installation Type: Float or Glue Down on above or below grade. -Edge: Beveled. -Finish Type: Silk Matte Finish. -Width: 5''. -Length: 69.25''. -Thickness: 0.56''. -Square Feet per Carton: 14.43 sq ft. Related Trim -Overlap Reducer 78'': 702637JO50. -Sq. Nose Reducer 78'': 702639JO50. -T-Molding 78'': 702937JO50. -Overlap Stair nose 78'': 702857JO50. -Woodloc Stair nose 78'': 704859JO50. -Wall Base 96'': 702470JO50. -Slim Base 96'': 702477JO50. -Shoe 96'': 702179JO50. -Touch Up Kit: 710277.










84% (6)





Red berry - "Brazilian cherry"




Red berry - "Brazilian cherry"





Eugenia uniflora
Family Myrtaceae
Common name: pitanga, nangapiry, surinam cherry or Brazilian cherry

Shrub about 2m tall found in somebody’s garden. (Brisbane, Australia)
The berries have a very nice smell and edible. One stone inside.











Geisha by Model is a stunning Maple floor




Geisha by Model is a stunning Maple floor





Make your floor a design focal point with this brilliant red solid hardwood floor. Accented here with an Akoya border from the same collection. Available at nucasa.com in Vancouver BC.









brazilian cherry engineered flooring








brazilian cherry engineered flooring




Linnea 1-Strip 4-5/8" Engineered Brazilian Cherry (Jatoba) City






37101FJO50KW K hrs Linnea collection is one of the hardest floors in the K hrs range, designed primarily for use in the home. The floors combine an attractive appearance, simple installation and low installation height. Note that the floors are not resandable. Specifications: -Species: Brazilian Cherry (Jatoba) City. -Construction: Engineered. -Installation Type: Float on, above or below grade. -Edge: Eased / Square. -Finish Type: Silk Matte Finish. -Width: 4.63''. -Length: 48.25''. -Thickness: 0.28''. -Square Feet per Carton: 18.72 sq ft. Related Trim -Overlap Reducer 78'': 703647JO50. -Sq. Nose Reducer 78'': 703649JO50. -T-Molding 78'': 703947JO50. -Overlap Stair nose 78'': 703867JO50. -Woodloc Stair nose 78'': 703869JO50. -Wall Base 96'': 702470JO50. -Slim Base 96'': 702477JO50. -Shoe 96'': 702179JO50. -Touch Up Kit: 710277.










See also:

car floor mat

cherry floor

international floor paint colours

checkered laminate flooring

garage floor pictures

vacuum hardwood floors

puzzle piece floor mats



category
Category: None